"Georgia's integration into the international educational network" - final meeting
On October 21, the final meeting of  the Center for Educational Innovation of the University of Tartu, the School Administrators Association and Buckswood School’s  first joint project "Georgia's Integration in the International Education Network" was held. Representatives of the participating Georgian schools shared their initiatives of cooperation with their Estonian counterparts and agreed on mutual implementation of projects.
Robert Lipin, Deputy Secretary General of the Ministry of Education and Research from Estonia, together with 10 successful school principals visited Buckswood School.
We are glad that soon we will start a new project in cooperation with the University of Tartu, which will serve the development of entrepreneurial competencies in Georgian schools and the creation of a relevant training course at the university level.
Both projects are implemented with the financial support of the Government of Estonia.